Sports 9-12

Click on the bar below to learn more about sports for each season.
 

Fall

Cross Country 

Coach: Marty Krafcik
Assistant Coach: James Felty

Football  

Head Coach: Jeff Witte
Assistant Coach: Jacob Sheets
Assistant Coach: Brad Hudson
Assistant Coach: Brandon Wallis
Assistant Coach: Eddie Beloate

Girls Soccer 

Coach: Troy Oelschlager
Assistant Coach: Jeff Quinn

Girls Swimming 

Coach: TBD

Boys Tennis 

Coach: Dave Kraft

Volleyball 

Coach: Wendy Kraft
Assistant Coach: Haylee Budd 
Assistant Coach:  Morgan Sanchez

Transportation

It is the District's policy to transport all student athletes to and from events.  If there is an exceptional circumstance which makes it necessary for a parent to transport their student, the "Consent to Use Private Transportation" must be completed and delivered to the coach no later than the day prior to the event.   

The form must be given to the coach no later than the day prior to the athletic event.


Winter

Boys Basketball 

Coach: Bryan Thoemke
Assistant Coach: Dave Kraft
Assistant Coach:  Andy Lancaster

Girls Basketball 

Coach: Chris Koebelin
Assistant Coach: Travis Schultz
Assistant Coach: Taylor Neal

Bowling 

Coach:  Jim Roadruck

Boy's Swimming 

Coach:Diana Petersen

Wrestling 

Coach: Ed Hamblet
Assistant Coach: James Burchett
Girls Head Coach:  Carl Young

Transportation

It is the District's policy to transport all student athletes to and from events.  If there is an exceptional circumstance which makes it necessary for a parent to transport their student, the "Consent to Use Private Transportation" must be completed and delivered to the coach no later than the day prior to the event.  Special Exception during school year 2020-21, if a student is to self-drive to a competition, this form (Authorization for Use of Private Auto) must be completed and delivered to the coach no later than the day prior to the event

The form must be given to the coach no later than the day prior to the athletic event.

Spring

Baseball  

Head Coach:  Eddie Beloate
Assistant Coach:  Bruce Himmerick
Assistant Coach: Andy Lancaster

Fastpitch 

Head Coach: Meika Hall
Assistant Coach: Kaira Cabato

Golf 

Boys Coach: Dave Kraft
Girls Coach: LeAnne Kendall

Boys' Soccer 

Coach: Jeff Quinn
Assistant Coach: Chris Seidel

Girl's Tennis 

Coach: Janice Davison
Assistant Coach:  Taylor Neal

Track & Field 

Coach: James Felty
Assistant Coach: Marty Krafcik
Assistant Coach: Samuel Rucker

Assistant Coach: Jeff Witte
Assistant Coach: Kayla Boddy

Transportation

It is the District's policy to transport all student athletes to and from events.  If there is an exceptional circumstance which makes it necessary for a parent to transport their student, the "Consent to Use Private Transportation" must be completed and delivered to the coach no later than the day prior to the event. 

The form must be given to the coach no later than the day prior to the athletic event.